Staff Directory

Jim Yager

Director of Account Development
Client Support Services, New Product & Materials Information, Establishing Customer Restorative Preferences, Resolving Technical Issues or Questions
 
 


Lynda Lofgren

Regional Accounts Manager
Client Support Services, New Product & Materials Information, Establishing Customer Restorative Preferences, Resolving Technical Issues or Questions
 
 



Denise Peery

Regional Accounts Manager
Client Support Services, New Product & Materials Information, Establishing Customer Restorative Preferences, Resolving Technical Issues or Questions
 
 



Jerri Schwark

Customer Service Representative
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Crown & Bridge, Cosmetics, Full Denture, and Partial Denture Departments
 
 



Buffy Close

Customer Service Representative
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Crown & Bridge, Cosmetics, Full Denture, and Partial Denture Departments
 
 



Elisa Parr

Customer Service Representative
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Crown & Bridge, Cosmetics, Full Denture, and Partial Denture Departments
 
 



Wendi Love

Customer Service Representative
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Crown & Bridge, Cosmetics, Full Denture, and Partial Denture Departments
 
 



Axel Kufner

Crown & Bridge/Cosmetics Department Manager
Porcelain Fused to Metal, Captek, All Metal, IPS e.max Monolithic and Layered, cubeX2 Cubic Zirconia, BioZX2 Translucent Zirconia, BruxZir Solid Zirconia, DAL EZ Esthetic Zirconia, Stacked Porcelain Veneers, Premise Indirect, Provisionals, Attachment Cases
 



Doug Dudas

Technical Consultation & Customer Development
Porcelain Fused to Metal, Captek, All Metal, IPS e.max Monolithic and Layered, cubeX2 Cubic Zirconia, BioZX2 Translucent Zirconia, BruxZir Solid Zirconia, DAL EZ Esthetic Zirconia, Stacked Porcelain Veneers, Premise Indirect, Provisionals, Attachment Cases
 



Becky McAvoy

Technical Support – Crown & Bridge/Cosmetics Department
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Crown & Bridge and Cosmetics Departments
 
 



Steve Venyak

Full Denture Department Manager
Full Dentures, Cu-Sil Partial Dentures, Bite Splints, Mouthguards, Snoring/Sleep Apnea Appliances, the DAL Monodont Bridge
 
 



Brian McClone

Partial Denture Department Manager
Vitallium 2000 Plus Partial Dentures, Equipoise, Saddle-Lock, Esthetic Partial Alternatives, Attachment Cases, Valplast, DuraFlex and Flexite Thermoplastic Flexible Partial Dentures
 



Ambur Wheat

Technical Support – Full/Partial Denture Department
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Full and Partial Denture Departments
 
 



Jeff Stubblefield

Implant Division Co-Manager
Spark Erosion Restorations, the DAL Implant Borne Bridge and Fixed/Removable Implant Restorations
 
 



Walt Richardson CDT, TE

Implant Division Co-Manager
Spark Erosion Restorations, the DAL Implant Borne Bridge and Fixed/Removable Implant Restorations
 
 



Jamie Watson

Technical Support – Implant Department
Case Scheduling, Price Quotations and General Questions for the Implant Department
 
 
 


Officers

A. Terry Knueppel – Chairman
Bruce Colgin – CEO
Scott Clark – President
Rob Colgin – Vice President, Sales & Marketing
Rosanne Nau – Vice President, Accounting
Susan van Kinsbergen CDT – Vice President, Operations


Accounting

Vikki Krog – Accounts Receivable
Lorraine Hazelwood – Accounts Payable


Miscellaneous

Bill Schwenk CDT – Laboratory Manager
Kathy Springer – Information Systems Manager
Kristin Reynolds – Human Resources Manager


To contact one of our affiliate laboratories via email:

 

DAL Signature Restorations

Jeff Stubblefield – Laboratory Co-Manager
Walt Richardson CDT, TE – Laboratory Co-Manager
Jamie Watson – Production Manager
Sarah McBride – Scheduling Coordinator


Dental Arts • St. Louis

Jim Gugliano – Laboratory Manager
Sandy Haney – Assistant Laboratory Manager
Luke Dotta – Regional Accounts Manager


Dental Arts • Lincolnshire

Goran Demidzic – Laboratory Manager
Laura Donovan – Office Manager


Accudent Dental Laboratory

Kathy Crawford CDT – Laboratory Manager
Carriann Kesler – Office Manager


Ancer Dental Laboratory

Rich Hartmann – General Manager
Anthony Lingis – Laboratory Manager


Dental Arts • Springfield

Stacey Kiel – Laboratory Manager


Dental Arts • Galesburg

Mary Russell – Office Manager
Jane DuBois – Technical Manager


LaSalle Dental Laboratory

Roger Vulcani – Laboratory Manager
Mark Vulcani – Office Manager


RTI Prosthetics

Jeff Elam CDT – Laboratory Manager
Janie Law – Office Manager


Professional Prosthetics

Alex Thomas – Laboratory Manager


Heritage Dental Laboratories – IL

Bill McCormick CDT – General Manager
Anna Swietczak – Laboratory Manager


Heritage Dental Laboratories – MI

Bill McCormick CDT – General Manager
Yassine Ayoubi CDT – Laboratory Manager


Colonial Dental Studio

Alex Thomas – Laboratory Manager
Kim Farley – Production Manager

Back to the top